Distinguished Merit Award Winners
2008-2009
Solid Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC Blueskyeyes Black Pearls, DM | Black F | B: Gabriella Gorini-Linda Berg O: Carnevaletti-Gaspard-Mercati |
GC, NW Goliada Godric Gryffindor of Jadon, DM | Blue M | B: Michael-Nancy Petersen O: M-N. Petersen-D-S. Cook |
GC Marcus M'Zrahi, DM | Black M | B/O: Mark Hannon-David Raynor |
GC Pluperfect Raisin of Sha Yen, DM | Black F | B: Jonathan Jeffrey Kimes O: Nell Hardt |
GC Scrimshaw Ruckus of Kuorii, DM | Black M | B: Linda Acomb-J. Ramirez-K. White O: P. Carnevaletti-L. Campeotto |
Silver/Golden Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
None |
Smoke/Shaded Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
None |
Tabby Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
Cozmo Sugar Magnolia of Kharisma, DM | Brown Patched McTabby F | B: Carol-Ed Krzanowski O: Carole-Edward Houlne |
CH Fanci Fx Cinnamon Bun, DM | Brown Patched McTabby F | B: Joe - Mary Jo Garraux O: Brian Gravett-Brian Rowley |
GC Sumiyo's Diamond In The Rough, DM | Brown Tabby F | B/O: Cynthia S. Nakamura |
GC Tufftons Tatiana, DM | Silver Patched Tabby F | B: H. Murphy - Lea Costa O: Heidi E. Murphy |
Parti-Color Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
Artemis Chalet, DM | Blue-Cream F | B: James Warden O: Sharon Markus |
GC, RW Bayou Moon Marie Leveau, DM | Tortoiseshell F | B/O: Judy-Tom Binion |
GC, RW Laves One Point Marble of Pingu, DM | Tortoiseshell F | B: Kayoko Koizumi O: Etsuko Hamayasu |
GC, NW Marcus Mrs. Butterworth, DM | Tortoiseshell F | B/O: Mark Hannon-David Raynor |
GC, RW Pingu Alison, DM | Tortoiseshell F | B/O: Etsuko Hamayasu |
Calico/Bi-Color Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC, BW, NW Budmar's Beyonce' of Inthewind, DM | Dilute Calico F | B: Maurice D. Ruble Jr O: Maurice Ruble-Linda Fisher |
Budmar's Goodie, DM | Van Calico F | B/O: Maurice D. Ruble Jr |
Cathissa's Barretta, DM | Dilute Calico F | B: Dalaina Deen O: Dalaina Deen - Tom Widemer |
GC Chantilylace Savannah of Sandy-B, DM | Dilute Calico F | B: Brenda J. Owens O: Sandra Bucchio |
GC, RW Divinity's Sugar Kiss, DM | Cream & White F | B: Donna Jo Dzienisiewski O: Donna Dzienisiewski-S. Burton |
GC, RW Dulcimer High Society, DM | Red & White F | B/O: Megan Hiemstra |
GC Fanci Fx Sophie of Jonti, DM | Blue McTabby & White F | B: Joe-Mary Jo Garraux O: J. Grecco-T. Reaves |
CH Granddelight Trump Card of Chancery, DM | Black & White M | B: Brad - Linda Hayashi O: Steve Gouveia-Judy Gilbert |
CH Jubileum's Red Riding Hood, DM | Red & White F | B/O: Jerry Hamza |
Jubileum's Zane Grey, DM | Brown Patched Tabby & White F | B: Zane Hamza-Jerry Hamza O: Jerry Hamza |
CH Laves Run Run, DM | Calico F | B: Kayoko Koizumi O: Tomoyo Takatani |
GC Misty Ridge Hearts Afire, DM | Calico F | B/O: Cindy Jett |
CH Parti Wai Cookie Face, DM | Black & White F | B: G. Busselman-D. Wadsworth O: Gloria Busselman |
GC Primadowdy's M.V.P. of Jubileum, DM | Cream & White M | B: Dolph - Tamra Dowdy O: Jerry Hamza |
CH Purrty Katz Pixie Dust of Fanci Fx, DM | Brown Patched McTabby & White F | B: Brian Gravett-Brian Rowley O: Joe-Mary Jo Garraux |
GC, RW Rhamjoge Unforgettable, DM | Cream & White F | B/O: Rhonda Fox |
CH Seder Rennes Hope of Rhamjoge, DM | Red & White F | B: Peggy M. Huffman O: Rhonda Fox |
TNT Purrfect Pretty As A Picture, DM | Blue Smoke & White F | B/O: Diana Heinzen |
CH Vareda's Kallypso of Astral Charm, DM | Calico F | B: Diane Trinka O: Robert-Debbie Rosas |
GC Velvetkist Tiara of Zenithi, DM | Calico F | B: Noralyn Heisig O: Rachaphol Pongpairoj |
CH Verlaine Patty, DM | Calico F | B: Masako Uchiike O: Yukimi Hozumi |
GC, RW Wattkatz Watch Me Now of Loon, DM | Dilute Calico F | B: Jim-Judy Watts O: Loon Wun Sing-Loon Wai Luan |
CH Whispurwnds Undeniable, DM | Dilute Calico F | B: Chris - Leicy Bartlett O: Lisa Monical |
Himalayan Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
None |